You are here: Home / Industry Email List

Industry Email List

An industry email list from Thomson Data gives you business contacts sorted by the industry their company works in. Our database holds 33,139,124 contacts. Of those, 22,872,313 have a business email and 20,523,723 have a phone number, so one file can support both an email campaign and the calls that follow it.

The database covers more than 80 industries, with aviation, banking, restaurants and trucking among them. Contacts are based in the USA, Canada, Europe, Asia, Australia, the Middle East and South America. They hold roles at every level, with CEOs and other C-level leaders at the top, followed by directors and managers. Owners are included for small firms that have no purchasing team.

Each record carries the contact’s name, job title, company, website, email, phone number and postal address. Company details come attached, such as employee count and revenue, along with the SIC code.

We re-check records every 90 days. If an email hard-bounces or a phone number turns out to be wrong after delivery, we replace that contact.

Before you buy, you get the count and price for your selection, plus sample records. Files arrive as .csv, .xls or .txt within 2 to 5 business days.

 

Last Verified On: October 15, 2026

    33,139,124

    Total Contacts

    22,872,313

    Total Emails

    20,523,723

    Total Phone Numbers

    Buy Email Lists by Industry: 83 Industries in 11 Sectors

    Thomson Data provides separate industry email lists for each of the 83 industries below, grouped into 11 sectors. Records include the company’s SIC and NAICS codes. Those codes split an industry into smaller parts. For example, food and beverage can be broken down to dairy processing alone, with no custom build needed. Manufacturing and industrial is the largest sector in the table, with 13 industries, among them metal fabrication and semiconductors. Retail and consumer goods are next, with 11, including jewelry stores, pet care, and luxury goods.
    IndustryEmail CountsPhone Counts
    Hospitality Industry Email List525149 524967
    Banking Industry Email List91175 90657
    Real Estate Industry Email List2013783 2079511
    Cloud Computing Industry Email List33617 31987
    Manufacturing Industry Email List4217599 4078641
    Aviation Industry Email List84359 82765
    Telecom Industry Email List161359 148761
    Food and Beverage Industry Email List2117599 2073471
    Printing Industry Email List91178 90547
    Automobile Industry Email List336177 318761
    Oil and Gas Industry Email List112175 108716
    Finance Industry Email List717755 706745
    Agriculture Industry Email List294117 286571
    Retail Industry Email List2117599 2065429
    Advertising Agencies Email List717755 706735
    3D Printing Industry Email List91175 90671
    Beauty Industry Email List294175 289765
    Mining Industry Email List318175 307854
    Biotechnology Email List46216 42765
    Education Industry Email List717753 702561
    Insurance Industry Email List266175 227654
    Travel agencies email list6587863675
    IT Industry Mailing List967741964897
    Dental Industry Mailing List289752288934
    Travel and Tourism Industry Email List10985831096836
    Medical device manufacturing224787223658
    Mortgage Broker Email List155874154563
    Convenience Stores Email List1698 1679
    Horticulture Industry Email List2297 2089
    Resorts Email List45098 43154
    Drilling Companies Email List21564 20987
    Nightclubs and Bars Email List1698 1679
    Restaurant Email List717878 708891
    Accounting Agencies Email List328989 320005
    Nonprofit Email List363998 314341
    Bituminous Coal Lignite Surface Mining Email List287 259
    Electronics Industry Email List623201 617613
    Jewelry Stores Email List77201 71599
    Semiconductor Industry Email List90998 89812
    Bookstore Email List4564 4087
    Energy Industry Email List98201 96896
    K 12 Schools Email List119202 109112
    Sporting Goods Store Email List36640 32830
    Environmental Services Email List161201 127912
    Law Firms Email List2825 2165
    Packaging Industry Email List32899 30697
    Supermarkets and Department Stores Email List3875 3274
    Call Center Email List17662 14345
    Legal Services Industry Email List421645 405904
    Pet Care Industry Email List125436 108321
    Supply Chain Email List718112 703215
    Ceramic Industry Email List47475 45412
    Fishing Industry Email List111121 108154
    Leisure Entertainment Industry Email List1418453 1399287
    Petrochemical Industry Email List701 623
    Air Transportation Email List85132 82324
    Chemical Industry Email List370123 370320
    Fitness Spa Clubs Email List426598 409211
    Luxury Goods Industry Email List76175 73823
    Poultry Industry Email List440927 429541
    Textile Industry Email List146226 139341
    Architectural Industry Email List321321 307912
    Church Email List190172 167364
    Machinery Equipment Industry Email List716755 705642
    Transportation Industry Email List716751 704311
    Colleges Universities Email List190110 168125
    Fortune 500 Companies Email List500 500
    Media Industry Email List2118532 2079102
    Radio Station Email List2101 2021
    Utilities Industry Email List190251 159954
    Construction Industry Email List1428343 1290023
    Freight Forwarders Email List142321 122931
    Metal Fabrication Email List12566 12534
    Railroad Transportation Industry Email List1121 1012
    Warehouse Email List32346 31287
    Consulting Industry Email List1420331 1188694
    General Merchandise Stores Email List140273 131081
    Metallurgy Industry Email List3941 3356
    Wine Industry Email List3258 3101
    Automobile Repair Email List8491 8198
    Forestry Email List1247 1147
    Pubs Email List22114 21823
    Trucking Company Email List250239 238464

    What Each Industry Contact List Record Contains?

    Each record in an industry contact list can hold more than 150 data points. The core fields are in the table below. The person and the company share one row, so every email address or phone number comes with the company’s size, revenue and SIC and NAICS codes beside it. Not every record has every field. Across the database, 22,872,313 records (69%) include a business email and 20,523,723 (62%) include a phone number. That is why the email and phone counts for any selection come in lower than its total contact count.
    Company Name Industry First name Postal Address
    Company Size NAICS Code Last name Geographical Location
    Company Revenue SIC Code Job Title Demographics
    Company Website Entity Type Official Email Technographics
    Assets Size Area of Specialization Work Experience Firmographics

    Sample Data: What to expect from our Industry mailing list

    Here’s a sample data from our industry email lists that offers a clear view of quality, accuracy, and relevance. This reflects the structured information available in our Industry database, including business and decision-makers’ details.
    Company NameWebsiteIndustryContact NameJob TitleEmailAddressCityStateZip CodeCountryPhone NumberEmployee SizeRevenueSIC CodeSIC Description
    BDA Partnerswww.bdapartners.comBankingRuari S****Directorrsin****@bdapartners.com7-* ***** StreetLondon**W1S2XFUnited Kingdom44 2033*****11723.3 M6282Investment Advice
    Orion Engineered Carbonswww.orioncarbons.comSpecialty ChemicalsUdo E****Vice President of Salesu**.eng**@orioncarbons.com***** Street 60**Eschborn**65760Germany49 6196*****14751.7 B2895Carbon Black
    Latitude Financial Serviceswww.latitudefinancial.com.auFinancial Services IndustryFelicity J****Chief People Officer**eli**.*osl**@latitudefinancial.comLevel ***MelbourneVic3000Australia61 2874*****903608.9 M6282Financial Advisory Services
    Asahi Beverageswww.asahi.com.auFood and BeveragesPaul O’D****Head of Finance**en*.**kenz**@asahi.com.au5* ***** StreetSouthbankVIC3006Australia61 3886*****38002.2 B2082Malt Beverages
    Moody’s Corporationwww.moodys.comFinancial Services IndustryBen P****Strategic Accounts*en.**erk**@moodys.com2* ***** StreetNew YorkNY10007United States(866) 33*****157957.2 B7323Credit Reporting Services

    Global Industry Email List by Region

    With our region-specific industry email list, businesses can connect with top professionals and decision-makers across the global markets. Whether you are targeting Europe, North America, APAC, Africa, or the Middle East, our industry email and mailing list ensures deliverability and outreach success.
    International Industry Email Lists Asian Industry Email Lists APAC Industry Mailing Lists
    Europe Industry Email Lists North American Industry Lists South America Industry Lists
    African Industry Mailing Lists Middle East Industry Lists And More!

    Why choose Thomson Data as your Industry mailing list provider

    At Thomson Data, more importance is given to data accuracy and integrity in every industry email list we deliver. Our in-house data teams go to great lengths to gather and curate the industry database comprising highly relevant contact details regarding target industries. This level of attention enables businesses to create lead-specific marketing pitches that give higher response and conversion rates.

    Here are some Key features of our industry-specific email list:

    • 90% Deliverability rate: Reach your target inbox with precision.
    • Industry & Role-based Segmentation: Helps achieve highly targeted marketing objectives.
    • 40M+ Industry contacts: Target key decision-makers across industries with a huge database.
    • CRM Friendly: Integrate with any CRM system easily.
    • CAN-SPAM, CCPA, & GDPR Compliance: Ensures your campaigns are aligned with regulatory requirements.
    • USPS-verified and CASS-certified: Ensures data is verified & accurate.
    • Quarterly cleaning: Ensures Data is up to date.
    Furthermore, all the data that is delivered comes with an accessible and pre-structured format like .xls, .csv, and .txt, making integration with the CRM or marketing platforms easier.

    How Industry-Wise Mailing List is Verified and Replaced

    Records in the industry email list come from multiple sources. Software checks run first. Then Thomson Data’s data team reviews the records before delivery.

    Sources include public and government directories, company annual reports, business magazines and journals, and seminar and webinar sign-ups. The full list of source types is on the data sources page.

    We remove duplicate records as we build the data. After that, our data team checks every record again on a 90-day cycle. People who changed jobs are updated or removed during that cycle. No record goes more than three months without a check.

    After delivery, an email that hard-bounces is replaced with another contact. The same applies to a phone number that turns out to be wrong.

     

    Enhance Your B2B Strategies with Thomson Data

    Data-driven promotional strategies are the foundation of current B2B marketing trends. As such, we help businesses implement this into their campaigns by following stringent internal policies. Each industry email list is extensively researched and curated exclusively from legitimate and pre-verified channels. Moreover, the data sets contain critical industry developments and corporate executives’ contact information.
    Our experts also follow specific guidelines during data collection to ensure that the provided records comply with privacy laws and regulations. This helps businesses deploy secure campaigns that build general brand credibility. In short, we deliver everything you could ever want in your marketing pitches!
    Thomson Data ensures you convert every opportunity to grow your revenue to a greater extent. Dial +1-469-359-7984 or email us at sales@thomsondata.com for more information. There’s no reason to hesitate. Reach out to us today!

    Let us help you reach your full potential

    Industry Email Lists FAQ:

    An Industry email or mailing list is a collection of targeted and verified contact information of businesses and individuals within a particular industry. These lists are used for marketing outreach efforts, allowing businesses to connect with the right audience.

    Our internal team provides the industry email lists in .csv, .xls, and .txt formats. This enables marketers to integrate the information into their existing sales systems without limiting operational speed.

     

    Our contact lists are 95% accurate. As such, all the gathered information is collected from pre-verified and legitimate channels and undergoes extensive internal verification alongside periodic updates.

     

    By leveraging our data sets, marketers can deploy automated or drip email campaigns with a reduced bounce rate CTR. In addition, the provided information grants access to sales-qualified and campaign-relevant prospects who are receptive to promotional material. All the curated contact lists are also extensively researched to ensure quicker campaign execution.

     

    The internal team updates the hosted contact records every 90 days. During this procedure, our experts eliminate any redundancies and replace outdated data with accurate and industry-consistent details.

     

    The industry contact list comprise various prospect details, including email IDs, tele-contacts and mailing addresses. As such, marketers can use the provided information to deploy promotional strategies on their preferred channels.

     

    Yes. Each of the 83 industries is sold as its own list. You can also combine several industries in one order. SIC and NAICS codes narrow an industry to a single sub-industry. The count and price for that exact selection come before purchase, along with sample records.

     

    Yes. Records include an email address, a phone number, and a postal address wherever available. One industry-wise email list can therefore support email, calls, and printed mail.

     

    Hard-bounced emails found after delivery are replaced with other contacts. So are wrong phone numbers.

     

    Get Updated Count

    book-a-call-button